Programme

January 26 (Friday)

End of 1st period of registrations with advantageous prices

 

January 30 (Tuesday)

End of entries in the competition. After this date, only

registrations in the open courses up to the day of the race, but

limited to the existence of maps.

 

February 8 (Thursday)

08H30 – Opening of the secretariat in Évora (Monte Alentejano – Rossio de S. Brás)

09H30 – Opening of model events

Model event 1 – Torre dos Coelheiros – 30 Km from Évora

Model event 2 – S. Bento de Castriz – 5 Km from Évora

Model event 3 – Évora / Malagueira (urban)

21H00 – Closing of the secretariat

 

February 9 (Friday)

08H30 – Opening of the secretariat in Évora (Monte Alentejano – Rossio de S. Brás)

09H30 – Opening of model events

Model event 1 – Torre dos Coelheiros – 30 Km from Évora

Model event 2 – S. Bento de Castriz – 5 Km from Évora

Model event 3 – Évora / Malagueira (urban)

21H00 – Closing of the secretariat

 

February 10 (Saturday)

09H00 – Opening of the secretariat in Évora (Monte Alentejano – Rossio de S. Brás)

11H00 – Middle Urban Distance / EDP Distribuição (historical center of Évora, classified Heritage of humanity by UNESCO)

11H15 / 12H30 – Open and training classes

 

February 11 (Sunday)

08H00 – Opening of the secretariat in S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro

09H00 – Long Distance – WRE / CARMIM

09H45 / 10H45 – Open and training classes

13H00 – Opening of the PreO secretariat in S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro (at the competition place)

14H00 – PreO in S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro

15H30 – WRE Awards

17H30 – Delivery of prizes of PreO in S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro

 

February 12 (Monday)

08H30 – Opening of the secretariat in S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro

09H30 – Middle distance

09H45 / 10H45 – Open and training classes

18H00 – Opening of the secretariat of the sprint in Portel in the arena ( arrivals location)

19H00 – Urban Night Sprint in the village of Portel

19H15 / 20H00 – Open and training classes

 

February 13 (Tuesday)

08H00 – Opening of the secretariat in S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro

09H00 – Long Distance – Chasing Start – WE / ME

09H15 – Long Distance for the other competition classes

09H30 / 10h30 – Open and training classes

10H00 – Mass Start for WE and ME

10H30 – Long Distance – Chasing Start – MSE

11H30 – Mass Start for MSE

13H30 – Prizes and closing ceremony of POM 2018 in S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro

Print Friendly